Skip to documentation
YPYakaApp YakaniPay
Menu

Get started

Quickstart

YakaApp YakaniPay API Quickstart Guide

Overview

Use this guide to prepare and test your integration in the YakaniPay sandbox. The sandbox lets you simulate supported wallet and card payment scenarios without moving real money.

GH
GitHub repositoryCode snippets and sample integrations to help you start quickly.

Testing with mobile wallets and test cards

Use the test data below only in the sandbox environment.

Mobile wallets

WalletProviderTest numberPIN
EVCPlusHormuud2526111111111212
ZAAD ServiceTelesom2526311111111212
SAHAL ServiceGolis Telecom2529011111111212
WAAFI DjiboutiWAAFI253771111111212
WAAFI InternationalWAAFI97151111111111212
MTN Mobile MoneyMTN Uganda2567711111111212
Airtel MoneyAirtel Uganda2567011111111212

Test cards

CardNumberExpiryCVV
Visa4111 1111 1111 111112/26123
Mastercard5555 5555 5555 559912/34123